+34 680 794 218

Book Now

Privacy Policy

1. Data of the Data Controller

• Company Name: Anna Monner Graells, hereinafter, “The Company”.

• Commercial Name: Seafront L’Estartit Roof.

• Registered Office: Carrer Empúries, 107 17257 Torroella de Montgrí

• NIF: 46621882P.

• Telephone: +34 680794218.

• Email: seafrontlestartit.roof@gmail.com.

1.1. Applicable regulations

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons concerning processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and which repeals Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Data Protection Personal Nature and Guarantee of Digital Rights. By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your data for the purposes and terms expressed here. The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if said access involves some specialty in terms of protection of personal data.

2. Purpose of the Processing of Personal Data

The processing we carry out on your data responds to the procedures necessary to make your reservation and, where appropriate, to subsequent procedures related to your reservation.

2.1. Retention period of your data

We will keep your data from the time you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of processing. We will keep your data locked for the legally required periods in such cases.

3. Legitimation and Data Collected

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted through a positive and affirmative act (fill out the corresponding form and check the box accepting this policy) at the time you provide us with your data.

3.1. Consent to process your data

By filling out the forms, checking the “I accept the Privacy Policy” box and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User states that they have read and expressly accepted this document. privacy policy, and grants your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your data for the indicated purposes.

3.2. Data Categories

We only collect your personal and contact information.

4. Security Measures

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of your data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016.

5. Data Transfer

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

6. User Rights

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data that concerns them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The Company will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your data, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of its processing, the right to oppose processing, right to portability of data. data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted. Likewise, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

6.1. How do I exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, you must contact The Company and request it. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact information for the exercise of your rights is the telephone number +34 680794218 and the email address: seafrontlestartit.roof@gmail.com. Remember to include a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

7. Consent to send Electronic Communications

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the shipment of electronic communications”, you are giving express consent to send information about the Company to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means.